Drivetek  Motorsport

Subtitle

 

Class Championship

Results after Round 3


Class Championship

0 - 63kW      Class A                                         Rnd 1   Rnd 2   Rnd 3    Total

1.          Andy Clarkson - Laser TX-3vo                 30        32         50          112

2.          Varouj Dilanian - Corolla AE82                 31        29         43         103

3.          Rod Saville - Toyota Starlet.                     28        26         45          99

4.          Nathan Senior - Mazda 121                      35       35           0           70

5           Kevin Saville - Excel X2.                           23        0            0           23

6.          Sean King - Suzuki Swift                            0         6            0           6   

64 - 86kW      Class B                                         Rnd 1   Rnd 2    Rnd 3   Total

1.         Mike Behnke - Pulsar N15.                         33         31        49          113

2.         Zheng Ye - Pulsar N15.                               30        26         38          94

3.         Jon Mansell - Mazda/ Pulsar N15.               23        30         31         84

4.         Darren Barras - Hyundai Excel                    20         13        32         65

5.         Phil Alexander - Pulsar N15                        29         35         0           64

6.         Shannon Wood - Hyundai Accent                0          23         29         52

7.         Gerry Frohreich - Excel X3                          23         12         9           44

8.         Ken Albery - Mirage.                                    23         20         0          43

9.         Gavin Furner - Pulsar N15                            0           0          42        42

10.       Bob Wootten - Ford Laser                             0           8          30        38

11.       Shane Hayter -  Excel X3.                             0           3          30        33 

12.       Dean Owens - Pulsar N15                            0           16         0         16

13.       David Bailey - Pulsar N15.                           15           0          0         15       

14.       Paul Lockyer - Mirage.                                  0            7          4         11   

Small Car Cup 2019 Championship

Combined Classes                                                              Points

1.         Mike Behnke - Nissan Pulsar  N15.                             113

2.         Andy Clarkson - Ford Laser TX-3vo.                           112

3.         Varouj Dilanian - Toyota Corolla AE82.                        103

4.         Rod Saville - Toyota Starlet.                                         99

5.         Zheng Ye - Nissan Pulsar N15                                     94

6.         Jon Mansell - Mazda 323/ Pulsar N15                         84 

7.         Nathan Senior - Mazda 121                                         70

8.        Darren Barras - Hyundai Excel X3.                               65 

9.        Phil Alexander - Nissan Pulsar N15                              64

10.      Shannon Wood - Hyundai Accent                                 52     

11.       Gerry Frohreich - Hyundai Excel X3.                            44

12.       Ken Albury - Mitsubishi Mirage.                                    43                 

13.        Gavin Furner - Nissan Pulsar N15                               42

14.       Bob Wootten - Ford Laser                                             38

15.       Shane Hayter - Hyundai Excel X3                                 33

16.       Kevin Saville - Hyundai Excel X2.                                 23

17.       Dean Owens - Pulsar N15                                            16  

18.       David Bailey - Nissan Pulsar N15.                                15

19.       Paul Lockyer - Mitsubishi Mirage.                                 11                     

20.       Sean King - Suzuki Swift                                                6

Pole Position 

Class A - Nathan Senior Mazda 121       1:06.9170

Class B - Phil Alexander Pulsar N15       1:05.2780

Lap Record

Class A - Nathan Senior Mazda 121                     1:06.4690

Class B - Phil Alexander Nissan Pulsar N15.        1:04.9350

 
google-site-verification: google0e504be1390ff8d5.html